Mercer County  »  08560  »  Wash Cross Penn Rd  »  201 Wash Cross Penn Rd

201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 92
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

What is the assessed value of 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,114,100, the tax amount paid for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $191,310.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $185,930
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,114,100

Assessment History for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,114,100 $6,114,100 3.041 $185,930 +3.29%
2023 $6,114,100 $6,114,100 2.944 $179,999 +2.08%
2022 $6,114,100 $6,114,100 2.884 $176,331 -2.24%
2021 $6,114,100 $6,114,100 2.95 $180,366 +2.25%
2020 $6,114,100 $6,114,100 2.885 $176,392 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 0.66
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 1.54
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.73
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.73

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 0.66
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 1.33
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 1.63
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 1.78
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.76

Nearest high schools

Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 1.39
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 1.63
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 1.78
Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 2.78
McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.93

Neighbors for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 201 Wash Cross Penn Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 2,839 11/22/2021 $730,000
245 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,449 03/04/2023 $1
430 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 4,161 01/25/2024 $973,000
1218 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 2,464 02/28/2019 $100
551 W Scotch Rd, Pennington 2,228 10/24/2008 $170,000
545 W Scotch Rd, Pennington 1,600 08/12/2005 $378,000
247 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,858 06/24/2011 $325,000
543 W Scotch Rd, Pennington 2,348
505 Scotch Rd, Pennington 3,364
426 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 2,766 11/28/2000 $530,000
424 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 2,854 05/07/2024 $795,000
422 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 3,282 01/01/2019 $633,000
549 W Scotch Rd, Pennington 2,232 03/24/2020 $400,000
237 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 3,923 04/14/1998 $320,000
1220 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 07/12/2022 $1
235 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,844 06/16/2023 $535,000
414 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 1,584 09/09/2022 $515,000
241 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,858 12/21/2021 $410,000
400 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 2,217 10/13/1994 $1
428 Penn Titusville Rd, Titusville 3,047 03/18/2014 $1