3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville |
| Zip code | 08560 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 92.04 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
- • Improvements for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
Assessed at $236,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $7,390.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,183 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $236,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $236,200 | $236,200 | 3.041 | $7,183 | +8.92% |
| 2023 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 2.944 | $6,595 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 2.884 | $6,460 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 2.95 | $6,608 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 2.885 | $6,462 | +2.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Nathaniel Green Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Tavern Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 459 | 0.49 |
| Titusville Child Development Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 19 | 1.02 |
| The Titusville Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 80 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 2.13 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 2.23 |