8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville |
| Zip code | 08560 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 93.04 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
| Sale date | 02/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $910,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
| Building sqft | 4,446 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
- • Improvements for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $752,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $23,530.
When was 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 02/20/2015 for $910,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,530 |
| Current property tax | $24,448 |
| Market value | $752,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752,000 | $752,000 | 3.129 | $23,530 | +2.89% |
| 2024 | $752,000 | $752,000 | 3.041 | $22,868 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $752,000 | $752,000 | 2.944 | $22,139 | +8.20% |
| 2022 | $709,500 | $709,500 | 2.884 | $20,462 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $709,500 | $709,500 | 2.95 | $20,930 | +2.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Brookside Drive, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Lore Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 511 | 1.01 |
| Bear Tavern Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 459 | 1.06 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 1.69 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.81 |
| The Titusville Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 80 | 2.42 |
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 2.50 |
| Washington Crossing Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.57 |