Mercer County  »  08560  »  Bear Tavern Rd  »  1157 Bear Tavern Rd

1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 98
Lot 3.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Current property tax $22,490

Lot & Building Information for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Building sqft 3,901
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,901 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $712,400, the tax amount paid for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $22,290.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,664
Current property tax $22,490
Market value $712,400

Assessment History for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $712,400 $712,400 3.041 $21,664 +3.29%
2023 $712,400 $712,400 2.944 $20,973 +2.08%
2022 $712,400 $712,400 2.884 $20,546 -2.24%
2021 $712,400 $712,400 2.95 $21,016 +2.25%
2020 $712,400 $712,400 2.885 $20,553 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 1157 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
432 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 2,351 05/04/2018 $205,000
436 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 3,112 12/31/2010 $1
464 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,334 06/27/2012 $300,000
6 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 3,704 06/25/2024 $998,000
426 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,324 10/12/2022 $360,000
1159 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 3,306 10/04/2023 $144,160
5 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 4,344 09/12/2013 $750,000
9 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 4,056 09/15/2016 $270,000
456 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 3,912 07/19/1996 $312,500
2 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 2,573 03/18/2019 $395,000
1161 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 4,559 05/11/2022 $950,000
454 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,560 09/28/1995 $197,500
10 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 4,133 04/21/2020 $895,000
438 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 2,751 12/15/2016 $405,000
462 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 1,728 09/21/2012 $335,000
8 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 5,750 06/28/2013 $997,424
4 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 3,830 04/29/2021 $909,000
448 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Titusville 2,148 08/18/1998 $250,000
3 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 4,415 12/11/2013 $785,312
7 Winding Brook Way, Titusville 4,835 09/05/2013 $833,332