Mercer County  »  08560  »  Fern Ridge Ln  »  40 Fern Ridge Ln

40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 128
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Sale date 03/06/2015
Sale price $180,900
Current property tax $7,599

Lot & Building Information for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Building sqft 1,316
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1946
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

• • Improvements for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560?

40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,700, the tax amount paid for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $7,531.

When was 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 03/06/2015 for $180,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2015 $180,900

Title Documents for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/06/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,320
Current property tax $7,599
Market value $240,700

Assessment History for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $240,700 $240,700 3.041 $7,320 +7.73%
2023 $230,800 $230,800 2.944 $6,795 +2.08%
2022 $230,800 $230,800 2.884 $6,656 +4.56%
2021 $215,800 $215,800 2.95 $6,366 +2.25%
2020 $215,800 $215,800 2.885 $6,226 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 0.67
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 0.83
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 0.83
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.90
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.77

Nearest middle schools

The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 0.67
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.90
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 3.80
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 3.94

Nearest high schools

The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 0.67
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.90
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 3.99
Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 4.26
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 4.41

Neighbors for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 40 Fern Ridge Lane, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,140 03/31/2016 $135,000
7 Bethany Ave, Titusville 1,536 07/28/1994 $192,000
4 Bethany Ave, Titusville 1,531
36 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,280 01/18/2022 $375,000
13 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,131 02/21/2024 $460,000
5 Butterfoss Ave, Titusville 1,248 05/03/1991 $135,000
9 Butterfoss Ave, Titusville 1,190 05/29/2024 $162,000
3 Bethany Ave, Titusville 1,188 04/22/2024 $433,500
31 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,456 08/21/1995 $1
29 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,594 06/12/2017 $1
16 Cedar Ln, Titusville 2,540 01/28/2014 $367,500
12 Cedar Ln, Titusville 1,635 08/05/2021 $210,000
8 Bethany Ave, Titusville 1,382 07/17/2017 $178,000
25 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,499
33 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,926 06/19/1990 $197,500
4 Cedar Ln, Titusville 1,701
3 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 1,240 10/22/1997 $1
6 Bethany Ave, Titusville 1,674 03/23/2017 $355,000
5 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 864 09/06/1995 $1
9 Fern Ridge Ln, Titusville 960 11/07/2014 $179,000