Mercer County  »  08648  »  Myrtle St  »  11 Myrtle St

11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 101
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $393

Lot & Building Information for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.05

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

What is the market value of 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $12,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $1
11/05/1999 $7,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2024 - D
11/05/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $393
Market value $12,700

Assessment History for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,700 $12,700 3.098 $393 +2.04%
2023 $12,700 $12,700 3.036 $386 +1.85%
2022 $12,700 $12,700 2.981 $379 +1.29%
2021 $12,700 $12,700 2.943 $374 +1.41%
2020 $12,700 $12,700 2.902 $369 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Myrtle Street, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 0.17
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 0.22
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 1 Public K-3 361 0.46
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.60
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.81

Nearest high schools