Mercer County  »  08648  »  Princeton Ave  »  1613 Princeton Ave

1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 201
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 03/30/2023
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,110

Lot & Building Information for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,707
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.999
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 2,707 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2023 $535,000
08/26/1996 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/30/2023 - D
08/26/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,110
Market value $540,600

Assessment History for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,600 $540,600 3.165 $17,110 +2.16%
2024 $540,600 $540,600 3.098 $16,748 +2.04%
2023 $540,600 $540,600 3.036 $16,413 +1.85%
2022 $540,600 $540,600 2.981 $16,115 +1.29%
2021 $540,600 $540,600 2.943 $15,910 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 1613 Princeton Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1701 Princeton Ave, Lawrence Township 4,920 08/06/2021 $185,000
960 Spruce St, Lawrence Township 26,000
988 Spruce St, Lawrence Township 2,500 12/03/2020 $75,000
990 Spruce St, Lawrence Township 14,280 08/27/2020 $336,000
2 J Russel Smith Rd, Lawrence Township 12/28/2006 $1
1681 Princeton Ave, Lawrence Township 2,022 08/22/2011 $1
68 J Russel Smith Rd, Lawrence Township 1,047 01/31/1995 $85,000