Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawrence Rd  »  220 Lawrence Rd

220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 302
Lot 144

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 05/15/2004
Sale price $350,100
Arm's length
Property tax $9,331

Lot & Building Information for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,445
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 2,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2004 $350,100

Title Documents for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/15/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,331
Market value $301,200

Assessment History for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $301,200 $301,200 3.098 $9,331 +2.04%
2023 $301,200 $301,200 3.036 $9,144 +1.85%
2022 $301,200 $301,200 2.981 $8,979 +1.29%
2021 $301,200 $301,200 2.943 $8,864 +1.41%
2020 $301,200 $301,200 2.902 $8,741 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 220 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,542 10/04/2021 $350,000
1739 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,599 07/19/2011 $160,000
230 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 2,249 08/17/2007 $400,000
288 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,226 11/15/1984 $1
294 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,713 05/06/2004 $245,000
270 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 2,040 10/24/2014 $263,000
1613 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,130 01/23/2020 $1