Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Ave  »  1558 Brunswick Ave

1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 401
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,154

Lot & Building Information for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 5,151
Building class Store
Acreage 0.343
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 5,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $447,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $150,000
08/02/2019 $1
09/11/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/10/2022 - D
08/02/2019 - D
09/11/2013 - D
05/14/1993 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,154
Market value $447,200

Assessment History for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,200 $447,200 3.165 $14,154 +2.16%
2024 $447,200 $447,200 3.098 $13,854 +2.04%
2023 $447,200 $447,200 3.036 $13,577 +1.85%
2022 $447,200 $447,200 2.981 $13,331 +1.29%
2021 $447,200 $447,200 2.943 $13,161 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 1558 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Michigan Ave, Lawrence Township 1,471 12/03/2022 $271,000
1555 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,487 12/30/2003 $1
1561 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,499 02/25/2019 $200,000
106 Michigan Ave, Lawrence Township 1,012 11/26/2014 $120,000
1505 Indiana Ave, Lawrence Township 1,850 07/26/2012 $150,000
294 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,713 05/06/2004 $245,000
288 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,226 11/15/1984 $1
150 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,750 02/14/2024 $375,000
1543 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,696 06/22/2024 $300,000