669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township |
| Zip code | 08648 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Lawrence Township |
| Block | 1104 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
| Sale date | 10/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
| Building sqft | 1,728 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 2.75 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
- • Improvements for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $740.
What is the year built & the current market value of 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/15/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/09/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.73 Acre |
AA
⢠Former bank building with a drive-thru just off the circle along Route 1
⢠Property is located on Whitehead Road within the Princeton sub market
⢠Full turn access to either direction on Whitehead Road, which serves as a connector between the Route 1 and Brunswick
Avenue split
⢠Tremendous population density with over 250,000 people within 5-miles and strong incomes within the immediate
surrounding area
⢠Large lot containing 2.73 acres (repositioning can be considered)
⢠Several market activators including PSE&G corporate offices next door, the Hamilton Train Station less than 1.5 miles away
and major retailers in the market
Â
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,900 | Ryan Starkman |
Past Sales & Property History for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
Access detailed property tax data for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,564 |
| Market value | $341,000 |
Assessment History for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 3.098 | $18,309 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 3.036 | $17,943 | +1.85% |
| 2022 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 2.981 | $17,618 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 2.943 | $17,393 | +1.41% |
| 2020 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 2.902 | $17,151 | +1.29% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,142 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $146,216 |
| Family households | 63.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,553 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $405,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $374,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township
Here are the neighbors for 669 Whitehead Road, Lawrence Township.