Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Ave  »  2264 Brunswick Ave

2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 1606
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 10/11/2021
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,609

Lot & Building Information for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,773
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,800, the tax amount paid for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $6,608.

When was 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 10/11/2021 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2021 $275,000
11/04/2011 $151,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/11/2021 - D
11/04/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,609
Market value $208,800

Assessment History for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,800 $208,800 3.165 $6,609 +2.16%
2024 $208,800 $208,800 3.098 $6,469 +2.04%
2023 $208,800 $208,800 3.036 $6,339 +1.85%
2022 $208,800 $208,800 2.981 $6,224 +14.45%
2021 $184,800 $184,800 2.943 $5,439 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.58
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.87
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 1.17
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.36
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 0.59
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.41
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 1.54
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.62
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.96

Nearest high schools

Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.75
Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.76
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.41
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.62
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 1.99

Neighbors for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2264 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736 President Ave, Lawrence Township 2,458 06/15/2019 $455,000
729 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 1,419 05/31/2011 $210,000
750 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,631
727 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 1,678 09/30/2016 $300,000
776 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,767 12/18/2009 $249,000
2288 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,948 04/10/2008 $100
735 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 2,152
2256 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,348 10/21/2016 $177,000
762 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,120 12/05/1997 $115,000
2296 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 04/10/2008 $100
723 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 867 05/31/2024 $1
772 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,196 05/23/2013 $130,000
766 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,742 04/03/2023 $375,000
746 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,874 10/03/2000 $195,000
715 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 1,360 01/20/1999 $124,000
756 President Ave, Lawrence Township 1,293 07/28/2005 $1
719 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 1,164 08/23/2005 $275,000
711 Nathan Hale Ave, Lawrence Township 1,164 02/06/2006 $268,000
2276 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 04/10/2008 $100
2250 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 1,747 09/16/1993 $100