Mercer County  »  08648  »  Fairfield Ave  »  92 Fairfield Ave

92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 1802
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 12/27/2005
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,881

Lot & Building Information for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $7,880.

When was 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 12/27/2005 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2005 $400,000
12/21/2004 $315,000
12/12/2002 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/27/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
12/21/2004 - D
01/26/2005 - R
12/12/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,881
Market value $249,000

Assessment History for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,000 $249,000 3.165 $7,881 +2.16%
2024 $249,000 $249,000 3.098 $7,714 +2.04%
2023 $249,000 $249,000 3.036 $7,560 +1.85%
2022 $249,000 $249,000 2.981 $7,423 +1.29%
2021 $249,000 $249,000 2.943 $7,328 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.39
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.40
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.03
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 1.05
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 0.60
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.03
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.34
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 1.39
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.75

Nearest high schools

Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.24
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.78
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.03
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.34
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 1.77

Neighbors for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 92 Fairfield Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township 1,204 01/24/2006 $1
78 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,612 04/10/2018 $269,500
76 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,641 07/20/2023 $450,000
770 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 2,274 04/16/1996 $158,000
5 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township 1,432 06/18/2005 $312,500
82 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,562 08/20/2015 $212,000
11 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township 1,468 07/02/2020 $295,000
762 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,788 12/23/2003 $190,000
1 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township 1,400 10/16/1992 $153,000
70 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,835 05/22/2014 $200,000
50 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,772 05/29/2019 $215,000
46 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,466 11/20/2024 $345,000
94 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,247 01/26/2024 $265,000
760 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,560 07/01/2011 $220,000
7 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township 1,432 06/30/2014 $275,000
86 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 2,210 12/20/2004 $360,000
780 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,832 05/31/1991 $157,500
68 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,737 02/28/1984 $33,328
58 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,838 10/06/2022 $240,000
56 Fairfield Ave, Lawrence Township 1,508 11/03/2020 $1