Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Ave  »  2458 Brunswick Ave

2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2101
Lot 40.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 07/14/2016
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,294

Lot & Building Information for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 3,670
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.865
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 3,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2016 $815,000
09/16/1987 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/14/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
09/16/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,294
Market value $461,400

Assessment History for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,400 $461,400 3.098 $14,294 +2.04%
2023 $461,400 $461,400 3.036 $14,008 +1.85%
2022 $461,400 $461,400 2.981 $13,754 +1.29%
2021 $461,400 $461,400 2.943 $13,579 +1.41%
2020 $461,400 $461,400 2.902 $13,390 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2458 Brunswick Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Huron Way, Lawrence Township 2,174
21 Huron Way, Lawrence Township 1,366
74 Hopatcong Dr, Lawrence Township 2,430 06/13/2014 $100
72 Hopatcong Dr, Lawrence Township 2,157 08/28/1997 $158,000
2320 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 2,346 10/17/2023 $405,000
25 Huron Way, Lawrence Township 2,428 02/01/1985
84 Hopatcong Dr, Lawrence Township 1,685 02/26/2007 $320,000