Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawrence Rd  »  1200 Lawrence Rd

1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2401
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 10/30/2023
Sale price $1,993,371
Arm's length
Property tax $34,518

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 6,544
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.222 i
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 6,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,114,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2023 $1,993,371
12/23/2011 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/2023 - D
12/23/2011 - D
01/09/2012 - R
11/01/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,518
Market value $1,114,200

Assessment History for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,114,200 $1,114,200 3.098 $34,518 +2.04%
2023 $1,114,200 $1,114,200 3.036 $33,827 +1.85%
2022 $1,114,200 $1,114,200 2.981 $33,214 +1.29%
2021 $1,114,200 $1,114,200 2.943 $32,791 +1.41%
2020 $1,114,200 $1,114,200 2.902 $32,334 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Millerick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,654 12/03/1999 $155,000
1192 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,453 11/13/2009 $1
136 Gainsboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,374 05/06/2009 $135,860
2491 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township
176 Gainsboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,834 10/10/2018 $125,200
140 Gainsboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,465 07/08/2024 $300
154 Millerick Ave, Lawrence Township 2,864 04/20/2017 $385,000