Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawrence Rd  »  1276 Lawrence Rd

1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2404
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $1,762,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,285

Lot & Building Information for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 5,766
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 5,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $1,762,000
03/01/1999 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/2022 - D
03/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,285
Market value $830,500

Assessment History for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $830,500 $830,500 3.165 $26,285 +2.16%
2024 $830,500 $830,500 3.098 $25,729 +2.04%
2023 $830,500 $830,500 3.036 $25,214 +17.07%
2022 $722,500 $722,500 2.981 $21,538 +1.29%
2021 $722,500 $722,500 2.943 $21,263 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 1276 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Millerick Ave, Lawrence Township 1,959 01/31/2002 $279,000
166 Marlboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,080 05/08/2024 $275,000
158 Marlboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,440 09/09/1992 $86,000
1310 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,707 04/05/2023 $369,900
207 Review Ave, Lawrence Township 1,335 02/13/2017 $263,500
154 Marlboro Rd, Lawrence Township 1,234 08/23/1994 $106,000