Mercer County  »  08648  »  Point CT  »  222 Point CT

222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2601
Lot 27.35

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Sale date 08/11/2004
Sale price $269,900
Property tax $6,286

Lot & Building Information for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,900, the tax amount paid for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $6,421.

When was 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 08/11/2004 for $269,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2004 $269,900
08/25/2000 $183,952
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
08/25/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,286
Market value $202,900

Assessment History for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,900 $202,900 3.098 $6,286 +2.04%
2023 $202,900 $202,900 3.036 $6,160 +1.85%
2022 $202,900 $202,900 2.981 $6,048 +1.29%
2021 $202,900 $202,900 2.943 $5,971 +1.41%
2020 $202,900 $202,900 2.902 $5,888 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.51
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.51
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.98
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.06
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.98
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.44
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.50
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.67
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.85

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.83
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 0.83
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.83
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.98
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.44

Neighbors for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 222 Point Court, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 10/25/2018 $275,500
214 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 10/08/2018 $265,000
203 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 11/02/2022 $334,900
221 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 03/10/2022 $355,000
91 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 04/13/2011 $220,000
201 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 08/02/2019 $225,000
92 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 01/21/2021 $300,000
64 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 09/12/2022 $10
204 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 06/01/2018 $257,000
224 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 04/16/2021 $245,000
213 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 07/22/2019 $290,000
202 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 01/30/2019 $1
93 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 09/03/2020 $279,900
211 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 08/08/2019 $230,000
104 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 11/22/2022 $1
103 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 03/09/2022 $361,000
101 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 10/11/2000 $182,287
94 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 07/20/2014 $220,000
223 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,536 12/29/2010 $220,000
102 Point CT, Lawrence Township 1,248 09/21/2000 $160,252