Mercer County  »  08648  »  Eggert Crossing Rd  »  34 Eggert Crossing Rd

34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2801
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 02/22/1990
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,005

Lot & Building Information for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/1990 $155,000

Title Documents for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/22/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,005
Market value $97,000

Assessment History for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $97,000 $97,000 3.098 $3,005 +2.04%
2023 $97,000 $97,000 3.036 $2,945 +1.85%
2022 $97,000 $97,000 2.981 $2,892 +1.29%
2021 $97,000 $97,000 2.943 $2,855 +1.41%
2020 $97,000 $97,000 2.902 $2,815 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Eggert Crossing Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.11
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.48
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.64
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 1.09

Nearest middle schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.48
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 0.69
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.22
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.65
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 2.37

Nearest high schools