Mercer County  »  08648  »  Burning Tree Ln  »  14 Burning Tree Ln

14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 3004
Lot 189

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $479,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,901

Lot & Building Information for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $10,115.

When was 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $479,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $479,000
07/05/1993 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/20/2021 - D
07/05/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,901
Market value $319,600

Assessment History for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,600 $319,600 3.098 $9,901 +2.04%
2023 $319,600 $319,600 3.036 $9,703 +1.85%
2022 $319,600 $319,600 2.981 $9,527 +1.29%
2021 $319,600 $319,600 2.943 $9,406 +1.41%
2020 $319,600 $319,600 2.902 $9,275 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Burning Tree Lane, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.30
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 0.46
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.68
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.94

Nearest middle schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.30
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.94
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.11
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.97
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 2.93

Nearest high schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.30
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.93
The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 0.94