Mercer County  »  08648  »  Princeton Pike  »  2851 Princeton Pike

2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 3010
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,707

Lot & Building Information for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,300, the tax amount paid for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $10,707.

When was 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 05/29/2019 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $310,000
11/01/2016 $200,000
01/26/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/29/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
11/01/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
01/26/2008 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,707
Market value $338,300

Assessment History for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,300 $338,300 3.165 $10,707 +2.16%
2024 $338,300 $338,300 3.098 $10,481 +2.04%
2023 $338,300 $338,300 3.036 $10,271 +1.85%
2022 $338,300 $338,300 2.981 $10,085 +1.29%
2021 $338,300 $338,300 2.943 $9,956 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 0.22
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.54
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.95
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.19

Nearest middle schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.54
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 0.98
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.19
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 2.16
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 2.91

Nearest high schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.54
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.79
The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.19
Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 1.81
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 2.16

Neighbors for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2851 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2831 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,068 04/22/2010 $354,750
55 Pine Knoll Dr, Lawrence Township 2,120 09/24/2008 $395,000
2861 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,072 06/13/2023 $529,000
8 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 2,501 02/11/2000 $211,000
2871 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,017 08/01/2012 $337,500
29 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 1,751 11/06/2002 $1
31 Pine Knoll Dr, Lawrence Township 1,997 06/18/1998 $222,000
2881 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,074 08/13/2004 $379,000
6 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 2,078 11/05/2024 $723,400
27 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 2,038 11/13/2020 $413,500
2821 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 1,921 08/27/1998 $180,000
2815 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,266 03/12/2017 $1
2841 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,633 11/14/1996 $173,000
2 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 2,017 02/22/2024 $564,900
10 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 2,027 04/18/2022 $475,000
2891 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 1,618 05/31/2002 $10
1 Pine Knoll Dr, Lawrence Township 2,051
4 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 1,620 11/09/2017 $285,000
31 Pin Oak Dr, Lawrence Township 1,887 10/23/1992 $212,000
29 Pine Knoll Dr, Lawrence Township 2,328 01/12/1989 $228,000