Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Pike  »  2761 Brunswick Pike

2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 3401
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,483

Lot & Building Information for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 29,757
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 29,757 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,879,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $2,400,000
08/21/2014 $1,500,000
08/26/2013 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2022 - D
08/21/2014 - D
08/25/2014 - R
08/26/2013 - D
03/09/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
07/19/1999 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,483
Market value $1,879,400

Assessment History for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,879,400 $1,879,400 3.165 $59,483 +2.16%
2024 $1,879,400 $1,879,400 3.098 $58,224 +2.04%
2023 $1,879,400 $1,879,400 3.036 $57,059 +1.85%
2022 $1,879,400 $1,879,400 2.981 $56,025 +1.29%
2021 $1,879,400 $1,879,400 2.943 $55,311 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2761 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Glenn Ave, Lawrence Township 2,198 12/21/2018 $300,000
270 Glenn Ave, Lawrence Township 1,982 07/11/2012 $282,500
2781-2801 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 22,000 04/04/2019 $2,900,000
2751 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 12/04/1987 $100
292 Glenn Ave, Lawrence Township 2,281 03/26/1999 $205,500
278 Glenn Ave, Lawrence Township 2,142 02/25/2014 $315,000