Mercer County  »  08648  »  Franklin Corner Rd  »  183 Franklin Corner Rd

183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 3507
Lot 83

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 07/08/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,525

Lot & Building Information for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 4,954
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.613 i
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 4,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2024 $700,000
03/23/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/08/2024 - D
03/23/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,525
Market value $372,000

Assessment History for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $622,200 $622,200 3.098 $19,276 -9.58%
2023 $702,200 $702,200 3.036 $21,319 -9.84%
2022 $793,200 $793,200 2.981 $23,645 +1.29%
2021 $793,200 $793,200 2.943 $23,344 +1.41%
2020 $793,200 $793,200 2.902 $23,019 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 183 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Royal Oak Rd, Lawrence Township 1,846 11/29/2000 $185,500
157 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 2,137
181 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 01/05/2023 $510,000
175 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 2,210 12/16/2003 $700,000
151 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 2,202 12/18/2014 $1
32 Royal Oak Rd, Lawrence Township 1,800
149 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 1,248 07/31/2018 $225,000