Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Pike  »  2980 Brunswick Pike

2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4001
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,639

Lot & Building Information for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 0.895
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (530) located at 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 1,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,410,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $3,000,000
01/21/1986 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/16/2021 - D
01/21/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,639
Market value $1,410,400

Assessment History for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,410,400 $1,410,400 3.165 $44,639 +2.16%
2024 $1,410,400 $1,410,400 3.098 $43,694 +2.04%
2023 $1,410,400 $1,410,400 3.036 $42,820 +1.85%
2022 $1,410,400 $1,410,400 2.981 $42,044 +1.29%
2021 $1,410,400 $1,410,400 2.943 $41,508 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2980 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4060 Rear Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 04/04/2024 $1
200 Bakers Basin Rd, Lawrence Township 2,060 01/02/2001 $372,500
202 Bakers Basin Rd, Lawrence Township 1,640 05/14/2014 $85,000
2990 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 14,201 05/11/2001 $1,625,000
3076 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 1,218 02/23/2022 $70,000
305 Lawrence Station Rd, Lawrence Township 12/03/2012 $1