Mercer County  »  08648  »  Quakerbridge Rd  »  4044 Quakerbridge Rd

4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4104
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 01/14/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,125

Lot & Building Information for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2003 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/14/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,125
Market value $972,400

Assessment History for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $972,400 $972,400 3.098 $30,125 +2.04%
2023 $972,400 $972,400 3.036 $29,522 +1.85%
2022 $972,400 $972,400 2.981 $28,987 +1.29%
2021 $972,400 $972,400 2.943 $28,618 +1.41%
2020 $972,400 $972,400 2.902 $28,219 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 4044 Quakerbridge Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4028 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 2,519 05/28/1999 $1
4024 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 01/13/2012 $158,000
4060 Rear Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 04/04/2024 $1
4020 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 06/17/2002 $250,000
4018 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 5,540 12/20/2006 $101,263
505 Lawrence Sq Blvd S, Lawrence Township 01/17/2012 $1