Mercer County  »  08648  »  Black Rd  »  34 Black Rd

34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4201
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 06/14/2000
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,156

Lot & Building Information for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,766
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 9.3
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 1,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2000 $550,000

Title Documents for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,156
Market value $521,500

Assessment History for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $521,500 $521,500 3.098 $16,156 +2.04%
2023 $521,500 $521,500 3.036 $15,833 +1.85%
2022 $521,500 $521,500 2.981 $15,546 +1.29%
2021 $521,500 $521,500 2.943 $15,348 +1.41%
2020 $521,500 $521,500 2.902 $15,134 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 34 Black Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3140 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 1,188
3180 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 11/19/2018 $6,600
8 Fountayne Ln, Lawrence Township 2,288 06/23/2010 $405,000
300 Lawrence Station Rd, Lawrence Township 05/30/2012 $2,600,000
10 Fountayne Ln, Lawrence Township 2,708 09/22/2001 $332,000
4130 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 1,194 04/22/2024 $575,000
505 Lawrence Sq Blvd S, Lawrence Township 01/17/2012 $1