2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information
2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2336 64th Street |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11204 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06559-0021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2001 |
| Frontage(s) | 64 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 65 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 1.15 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.05 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,440, the tax amount paid for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 is $13,642. For the next year, the tax amount for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 is estimated at $14,013.
When was 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 last sold?2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was last sold in 11/11/2008.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,642 |
| Estimated property tax: | $14,013 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,224,000 |
| Assessed value: | $73,440 |
Assessment History for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,224,000 | $73,440 | $68,752 | 19.843% | $13,642 | $13,642 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,081,000 | $64,860 | $64,860 | 20.085% | $13,027 | $13,027 | +1.61% |
| 2023/24 | $1,284,000 | $77,040 | $63,833 | 20.085% | $12,821 | $12,821 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,184,000 | $71,040 | $60,221 | 20.309% | $12,230 | $12,230 | +2.53% |
| 2021/22 | $1,017,000 | $61,020 | $59,754 | 19.963% | $11,929 | $11,929 | -2.63% |
Permits for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Borough Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay Pkwy & 66th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.228 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Bay Py/64 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 226 Alfred De B Mason | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 910 | 0.20 |
| Saint Athanasius School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 339 | 0.27 |
| Yeshiva Chasdei Torah | NR | No | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivah Chasdei Torah | NR | No | Private | 2-8 | 30 | 0.33 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 565 | 0.46 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merkaz Bnos High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 264 | 0.27 |
| Bais Esther School | NR | No | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 741 | 0.47 |
Neighbors for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 2336 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2332 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,992 | 07/19/2013 | $1,060,000 |
| 2328 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,992 | 03/10/2015 | |
| 2346 64th St, Brooklyn | 4,380 | 05/22/2020 | |
| 2356 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 12/04/2024 | $1,400,000 |
| 2358 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 07/09/2015 | |
| 2364 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 04/02/2021 | $1,350,000 |
| 2326 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,992 | 04/26/2007 | $810,000 |
| 2314 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,990 | 03/17/1993 | |
| 6401 23rd Ave, Brooklyn | 3,906 | 02/22/2022 | $1,600,000 |
| 6411 23rd Ave, Brooklyn | 2,604 | 07/30/1998 | |
| 2338 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,940 | 11/11/2008 | |
| 2368 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 07/07/2022 | |
| 2350 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 12/19/2016 | $1,275,000 |
| 6403 23rd Ave, Brooklyn | 2,604 | 06/30/1980 | |
| 2342 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,940 | 05/20/2003 | $236,250 |
| 2362 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 07/03/1990 | |
| 2322 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,992 | 04/13/2021 | |
| 2352 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 09/25/2025 | |
| 2318 64th St, Brooklyn | 2,992 | 10/17/2005 | $815,000 |
| 6407 23rd Ave, Brooklyn | 2,604 | 03/14/2023 |