Mercer County  »  08648  »  Spring Beauty Dr  »  192 Spring Beauty Dr

192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4402
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $221,565
Arm's length
Property tax $11,710

Lot & Building Information for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,220
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.707 i
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $11,963.

When was 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 08/07/2023 for $221,565.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $221,565
05/24/1999 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/07/2023 - D
05/24/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,710
Market value $378,000

Assessment History for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,000 $378,000 3.098 $11,710 +2.04%
2023 $378,000 $378,000 3.036 $11,476 +1.85%
2022 $378,000 $378,000 2.981 $11,268 +1.29%
2021 $378,000 $378,000 2.943 $11,125 +1.41%
2020 $378,000 $378,000 2.902 $10,970 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Spring Beauty Drive, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.77
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.77
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.30
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.30
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.60

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.87
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.91
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 2.23
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 2.39
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.43

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 0.82