5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township |
| Zip code | 08648 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Lawrence Township |
| Block | 5602 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
| Current property tax | $9,825 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
| Building sqft | 2,174 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.366 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
- • Improvements for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $325,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $10,292.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,075 |
| Current property tax | $9,825 |
| Market value | $325,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $325,200 | $325,200 | 3.098 | $10,075 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $325,200 | $325,200 | 3.036 | $9,873 | +1.85% |
| 2022 | $325,200 | $325,200 | 2.981 | $9,694 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $325,200 | $325,200 | 2.943 | $9,571 | +1.41% |
| 2020 | $325,200 | $325,200 | 2.902 | $9,437 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Penlaw Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrenceville Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 291 | 0.45 |
| St Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.89 |
| The Bridge Academy | NR | Private | 70 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bridge Academy | NR | Private | 70 | 1.33 | |
| Lawrence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 549 | 2.14 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 2.42 | |