Mercer County  »  08648  »  Main St  »  2431 Main St

2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5701
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Sale date 11/04/2008
Sale price $1,428,571
Property tax $31,575

Lot & Building Information for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,533
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1818
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 2,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $563.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1818 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2008 $1,428,571
05/01/1987 $372,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/04/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
05/01/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,575
Market value $1,019,200

Assessment History for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 3.098 $31,575 +2.04%
2023 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 3.036 $30,943 +1.85%
2022 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 2.981 $30,382 +1.29%
2021 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 2.943 $29,995 +1.41%
2020 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 2.902 $29,577 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2431 Main Street, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Monroe Ave, Lawrence Township 1,344 08/26/2021 $73,575
18 Monroe Ave, Lawrence Township 1,224 12/28/2021 $342,500
16 Lawr Penn Rd, Lawrence Township 1,574 09/01/2010 $200,000
24 Monroe Ave, Lawrence Township 1,536 09/23/2015 $330,000
102 Nassau Dr, Lawrence Township 2,211 09/28/1990 $221,250
14 Lawr Penn Rd, Lawrence Township 1,464 12/23/1998 $130,000
2459 Main St, Lawrence Township 2,194 09/03/1992 $1