3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ Property Information

3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5801
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Sale date 09/18/2007
Sale price $1
Property tax $27,507

Lot & Building Information for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Building sqft 4,125
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 5
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

• • Improvements for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ?

3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $887,900, the tax amount paid for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ is $28,102.

When was 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/18/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2007 $1

Title Documents for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/18/2007 - D
05/06/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,507
Market value $887,900

Assessment History for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $887,900 $887,900 3.098 $27,507 +2.04%
2023 $887,900 $887,900 3.036 $26,957 +1.85%
2022 $887,900 $887,900 2.981 $26,468 +1.29%
2021 $887,900 $887,900 2.943 $26,131 +1.41%
2020 $887,900 $887,900 2.902 $25,767 +1.29%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp

Here are the neighbors for 3501 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Fackler Rd, Lawrence Township 1,790 07/21/2020 $479,000
3070 Lawr Prin Rd, Lawrence Township 3,180 04/10/2018 $569,000
2858 Main St, Lawrence Township 3,451 06/04/2024 $905,000
3090 Lawr Prin Rd, Lawrence Township 2,362 09/25/2020 $500,000
2898 Main St, Lawrence Township 2,948 04/15/2015 $217,000
2868 Main St, Lawrence Township 5,466 06/07/2019 $975,000
71 Fackler Rd, Princeton 2,059 07/01/2008 $10
3020 Main St, Lawrence Township 984 10/29/1993 $1
35 Fackler Prin, Lawrence Township 03/23/1999 $2,250,000
2 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 3,964
76 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 814 05/09/1997 $1
3210 Lawrenceville Rd, Lawrence Township 09/18/2007 $1
3030 Lawrenceville Rd, Lawrence Township 7,032 03/31/2015 $1,100,000
88 Phillips Ave, Lawrence Township 1,912 06/21/1999 $140,000
60 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 1,260 04/16/1991 $1
63 Fackler Rd, Lawrence Twp 09/29/1980 $49,773
63 Fackler Rd, Princeton 09/28/1980 $49,773
2942 Main St, Lawrence Township 3,128 03/24/2006 $1,175,000
2688 Main St, Lawrence Township 3,054 04/30/2024 $1