Mercer County  »  08648  »  Yeger Dr  »  2 Yeger Dr

2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 6201
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Sale date 09/20/2013
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,549

Lot & Building Information for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,424
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.363
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $13,549.

When was 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 09/20/2013 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2013 $430,000
08/27/1990 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/20/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
08/27/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,549
Market value $428,100

Assessment History for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,100 $428,100 3.165 $13,549 +2.16%
2024 $428,100 $428,100 3.098 $13,263 +2.04%
2023 $428,100 $428,100 3.036 $12,997 +1.85%
2022 $428,100 $428,100 2.981 $12,762 +1.29%
2021 $428,100 $428,100 2.943 $12,599 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Yeger Drive, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.29
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.29
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.06
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.06
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.06
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.79
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.15
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 2.48
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.61

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.06
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.79
McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.87