Mercer County  »  08648  »  Gordon Ave  »  42 Gordon Ave

42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 6301
Lot 77

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Property tax $1,725

Lot & Building Information for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

What is the market value of 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $54,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,725
Market value $54,500

Assessment History for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,500 $54,500 3.165 $1,725 +2.16%
2024 $54,500 $54,500 3.098 $1,688 +2.04%
2023 $54,500 $54,500 3.036 $1,655 +1.85%
2022 $54,500 $54,500 2.981 $1,625 +1.29%
2021 $54,500 $54,500 2.943 $1,604 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.15
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.15
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.80
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.80
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 1.37

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.80
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.75
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.10
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 2.16
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.58

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 0.80
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.75