Mercer County  »  08648  »  Roseberry CT  »  2 Roseberry CT

2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 6502
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,486

Lot & Building Information for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,930
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $13,777.

When was 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 02/22/2021 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $485,000
10/10/1984 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/22/2021 - D
10/10/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,486
Market value $435,300

Assessment History for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,300 $435,300 3.098 $13,486 +2.04%
2023 $435,300 $435,300 3.036 $13,216 +1.85%
2022 $435,300 $435,300 2.981 $12,976 +1.29%
2021 $435,300 $435,300 2.943 $12,811 +1.41%
2020 $435,300 $435,300 2.902 $12,632 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.61
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 0.61
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 1.00
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 1.00
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.08

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.08
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.68
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.84
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.18
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 2.99

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.08
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.18
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 2.55
McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.55

Neighbors for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2 Roseberry Court, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Cold Soil Rd, Lawrence Township 3,298 12/09/1994 $250,000
4 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 2,995 06/27/2005 $565,000
42 Cold Soil Rd, Lawrence Township 2,792 05/29/1985 $202,000
8 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 3,284 09/01/2000 $1
501 Bergen St, Lawrence Township 3,372 04/26/1990 $265,000
503 Bergen St, Lawrence Township 2,824 01/28/2003 $429,000
35 Woodlane Rd, Lawrence Township 2,890 10/05/2022 $657,000
505 Bergen St, Lawrence Township 3,278 04/18/2012 $470,000
41 Woodlane Rd, Lawrence Township 1,999 07/15/2015 $350,000
10 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 3,099 08/31/2016 $1
11 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 3,280 10/28/2013 $460,000
509 Bergen St, Lawrence Township 2,608 05/07/1985 $190,000
19 Woodfield Ln, Lawrence Township 3,600 12/20/1991 $275,000
39 Woodlane Rd, Lawrence Township 3,175
9 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 2,632 04/17/2019 $550,000
6 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 2,092 08/12/1996 $232,000
37 Woodlane Rd, Lawrence Township 2,651 10/04/2024 $750,000
7 Roseberry CT, Lawrence Township 2,770 03/14/1995 $1
34 Woodlane Rd, Lawrence Township 2,745 12/10/2019 $525,000
507 Bergen St, Lawrence Township 3,292 11/21/2012 $407,500