8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Lawrence Township |
| Block | 7401 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
| Property tax | $13,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,702 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
- • Improvements for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,702 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $14,242.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,941 |
| Market value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 3.098 | $13,941 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 3.036 | $13,662 | +1.85% |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.981 | $13,415 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.943 | $13,244 | +1.41% |
| 2020 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.902 | $13,059 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Tall Timbers Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 0.69 |
| Princeton Junior School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.60 |
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 1.73 |
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 2.02 |