10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Lawrence Township |
| Block | 7502 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
| Sale date | 05/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,948 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.847 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
- • Improvements for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
The current market value is $192,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,948 |
| Market value | $192,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 3.098 | $5,948 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 3.036 | $5,829 | +1.85% |
| 2022 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 2.981 | $5,724 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 2.943 | $5,651 | +1.41% |
| 2020 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 2.902 | $5,572 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Belleview Terrace, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 0.96 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 0.99 |
| Johnson Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 409 | 1.63 |
| Johnson Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 409 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 1.42 |