New York City  »  11204  »  65th St  »  2264 65th St

2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2264 65th Street
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11204
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06579-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/10/2010
Purchase price $420,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,043

Lot & Building Information for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,333
Lot dimensions 23.33 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,322
Building dimensions 19.33 ft x 57 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1935
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.07 Miles
Closest fire station 0.05 Miles

Other Property Data for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 has a total of 2,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204?

2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $927,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Find out who owns 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2010 $420,000

Title Documents for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010091300138002)
09/06/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2010091300138001)
08/10/2010 - D
08/24/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010081100676002)
08/10/2010 - D
08/24/2010 - R
Deed
(2010081100676001)
07/16/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009072701300001)
09/10/2003 - D
12/03/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003091002167001)
07/30/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003102200999002)
07/30/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2003102200999001)
01/24/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3840005496384)
06/06/1995 - R Mortgage
(3500004803350)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,532
Estimated property tax: $9,043
Tax assessor's market value: $927,000
Assessed value: $55,620

Assessment History for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $927,000 $55,620 $42,997 19.843% $8,532 $8,532 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,052,000 $63,120 $42,996 20.085% $8,636 $8,636 +0.77%
2023/24 $1,220,000 $73,200 $42,668 20.085% $8,570 $8,570 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,042,000 $62,520 $40,255 20.309% $8,175 $8,175 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,008,000 $60,480 $37,978 19.963% $7,582 $7,582 +0.55%

Permits for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/14/1995 Alteration type 1
12/12/1995 Alteration type 2
07/18/1995 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay Pkwy & 66th St at SE Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.11
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Py/65 St
Line B6
Distance (miles) 0.115

Neighbors for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2264 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1345 W 7th St, Brooklyn 33,600 05/04/2016
2274 65th St, Brooklyn 2,400 10/02/2020
1428 W 5th St, Brooklyn 1,372 03/07/1994
2262 65th St, Brooklyn 2,151 06/22/2004
2268 65th St, Brooklyn 2,204 08/08/1996
1408 W 5th St, Brooklyn 1,800 07/21/2000
1410 W 5th St, Brooklyn 3,400 05/29/2013
1329 W 7th St, Brooklyn 3,750 06/30/1969
1355 W 7th St, Brooklyn 1,633 12/09/2009 $875,000
2276 65th St, Brooklyn 2,504 10/31/2019 $1,300,000
1414 W 5th St, Brooklyn 23,200 11/20/2007
1333 W 7th St, Brooklyn 3,750 01/22/1984
1351 W 7th St, Brooklyn 1,380 07/09/2014 $680,000
1353 W 7th St, Brooklyn 1,380 12/20/2018
2270 65th St, Brooklyn 2,400 10/02/2020
1315 W 7th St, Brooklyn 53,400 04/30/1999
1424 W 5th St, Brooklyn 1,372 06/18/2025
2258 65th St, Brooklyn 2,204 06/22/2004
2254 65th St, Brooklyn 2,590 09/15/1966
1406 W 5th St, Brooklyn 1,800 09/30/2022 $1,080,000