New York City  »  11223  »  Dahill Rd  »  1684 Dahill Rd

1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information

1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1684 Dahill Road
Secondary address 327-335 Quentin Rd
Neighborhood Gravesend
Zip code 11223
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06631-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/28/2017
Purchase price $1,200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,806

Lot & Building Information for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,147
Lot dimensions 24.92 ft x 86.17 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,024
Building dimensions 21 ft x 75 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Dahill Road (wide)
Quentin Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.45 Miles

Other Property Data for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 327-335 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223

About 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223?

1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,360, the tax amount paid for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 is $10,806. For the next year, the tax amount for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 is estimated at $10,806.

When was 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was last sold in 12/28/2017 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Find out who owns 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $1,200,000
07/19/2006 $875,000
06/17/2005 $420,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2021 - D
02/14/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022020300815001)
12/27/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022011301287001)
08/04/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020091700653004)
08/04/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020091700653003)
07/28/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020091700653001)
07/16/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020091700653002)
05/28/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019061300714003)
05/28/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019061300714002)
05/08/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019061300714001)
01/23/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018012500358001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,807
Estimated property tax: $10,806
Tax assessor's market value: $1,706,000
Assessed value: $102,360

Assessment History for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,706,000 $102,360 $54,462 19.843% $10,807 $10,807 +4.15%
2024/25 $1,676,000 $100,560 $51,662 20.085% $10,376 $10,376 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,751,000 $105,060 $48,739 20.085% $9,789 $9,789 +4.82%
2022/23 $1,591,000 $95,460 $45,983 20.309% $9,339 $9,339 +3.08%
2021/22 $1,228,000 $73,680 $45,385 19.963% $9,060 $9,060 -5.14%

Permits for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/03/2010 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1684 Dahill Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Gravesend Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gravesend so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Gravesend and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
-1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$713
-9.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Avenue P at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.142
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kings Hy/W 2 St
Line B82
Distance (miles) 0.164

Schools

Nearest elementary schools