New York City  »  11361  »  39th Ave  »  20934 39th Ave

209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-34 39th Avenue
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06224-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Purchase date 11/16/2010
Purchase price $947,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,224

Lot & Building Information for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Lot sqft 2,850
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 52 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,494
Building dimensions 34 ft x 37 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) 39 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Corporal Kennedy Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11

Other Property Data for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361?

209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,860, the tax amount paid for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is $15,224. For the next year, the tax amount for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $15,224.

When was 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold?

209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 10/03/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2010 $947,500
03/31/2006 $945,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Deed
(2024102801311001)
03/09/2017 - D
03/21/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017030901490001)
11/23/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010112300042001)
11/16/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010112300940002)
11/16/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Deed
(2010112300940001)
02/06/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
(2007021300425001)
12/16/2006 - D
12/22/2006 - R
Deed
(2006122000426001)
04/11/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006041401574002)
03/31/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
(2006041401574001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,224
Estimated property tax: $15,224
Tax assessor's market value: $1,731,000
Assessed value: $103,860

Assessment History for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,731,000 $103,860 $76,723 19.843% $15,224 $15,224 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,689,000 $101,340 $76,146 20.085% $15,294 $15,294 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,616,000 $96,960 $71,837 20.085% $14,428 $14,428 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,346,000 $80,760 $67,771 20.309% $13,764 $13,764 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,394,000 $83,640 $63,936 19.963% $12,764 $12,764 -5.14%

Permits for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/27/2004 New building
10/27/2004 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 209-34 39th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$918,000
5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.775
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/39 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.219

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)