Mercer County  »  08691  »  Robbins Edinburg Rd  »  203 Robbins Edinburg Rd

203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 5
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 01/04/2013
Sale price $389,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,912
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,000, the tax amount paid for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $11,541.

When was 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 01/04/2013 for $389,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2013 $389,900
04/29/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/04/2013 - D
01/07/2013 - R
04/29/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,198
Current property tax $0
Market value $365,000

Assessment History for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,000 $365,000 3.342 $12,198 +7.15%
2023 $365,000 $365,000 3.119 $11,384 +4.04%
2022 $365,000 $365,000 2.998 $10,943 +1.46%
2021 $365,000 $365,000 2.955 $10,786 -0.03%
2020 $365,000 $365,000 2.956 $10,789 -0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 203 Robbins Edinburg Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,358 06/23/2015 $228,012
4 Buckley Ln, Robbinsville 2,145 05/24/2017 $399,500
2 Hutchinson Rd, Robbinsville 1,834 06/22/2012 $370,000
6 Hutchinson Rd, Robbinsville 1,532 08/31/2018 $549,900
11 Clarion CT, Trenton 2,312 12/25/2005 $1
187 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 2,441 01/18/2018 $229,000
3 Line Rd, Trenton 1,624 03/24/1998 $1
6 Line Rd, Trenton 2,544 09/07/2001 $310,000
191 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,296 09/22/2020 $360,000
201 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,813 08/13/2022 $1
1 Line Rd, Trenton 2,202 01/31/2008 $415,000
185 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 2,241 04/01/1999 $135,000
189 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Washington Twp 4,619
197 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,032 12/13/2013 $239,000
195 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,120 05/15/2012 $180,000
183 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 1,078
179 Robbins Edinburg Rd, Robbinsville 2,294 12/17/2014 $459,000
4 Hutchinson Rd, Robbinsville 2,832 01/14/2000 $240,000
12 Line Rd, Trenton 2,276
4 Line Rd, Trenton 2,490 09/23/1998 $1