Mercer County  »  4 Winterset Dr

4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 5.03
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Sale date 11/08/1993
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,693

Lot & Building Information for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.806 i
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690?

4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $8,461.

When was 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 11/08/1993 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/1993 $1

Title Documents for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/08/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,943
Current property tax $8,693
Market value $267,600

Assessment History for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $267,600 $267,600 3.342 $8,943 +7.15%
2023 $267,600 $267,600 3.119 $8,346 +4.04%
2022 $267,600 $267,600 2.998 $8,023 +1.46%
2021 $267,600 $267,600 2.955 $7,908 -0.03%
2020 $267,600 $267,600 2.956 $7,910 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Winterset Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 0.66
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.41
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.41
Joseph F Cappello School NR Public PK, K-3 88 1.41
Joseph F Cappello School NR Public PK, K-3 88 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 0.66
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.41
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.46
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.64
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.25

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 0.90