Mercer County  »  08691  »  Endsleigh Pl  »  23 Endsleigh Pl

23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 6
Lot 173

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Sale date 06/06/2012
Sale price $317,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,508

Lot & Building Information for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.068
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $9,508.

When was 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 06/06/2012 for $317,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2012 $317,500
03/20/2008 $318,000
12/20/2002 $249,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2012 - D
06/12/2012 - R
03/20/2008 - D
03/31/2008 - R
12/20/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,508
Market value $300,700

Assessment History for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,700 $300,700 3.162 $9,508 -5.39%
2024 $300,700 $300,700 3.342 $10,049 +7.15%
2023 $300,700 $300,700 3.119 $9,379 +4.04%
2022 $300,700 $300,700 2.998 $9,015 +1.46%
2021 $300,700 $300,700 2.955 $8,886 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Endsleigh Place, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 0.29
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.94
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.94
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.66
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 0.29
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.94
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.66
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.12
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.13

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 0.62
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.89