37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 6.01 |
| Lot | 37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 04/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $324,000 |
| Property tax | $9,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 1,591 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,591 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $291,900, the tax amount paid for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $9,229.
When was 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 04/29/2019 for $324,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,755 |
| Market value | $291,900 |
Assessment History for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $291,900 | $291,900 | 3.342 | $9,755 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $291,900 | $291,900 | 3.119 | $9,104 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $291,900 | $291,900 | 2.998 | $8,751 | +4.53% |
| 2021 | $283,300 | $283,300 | 2.955 | $8,372 | -0.03% |
| 2020 | $283,300 | $283,300 | 2.956 | $8,374 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Tasley Court, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 0.43 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 0.43 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 0.80 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 1.98 |