Mercer County  »  08691  »  Cornflower Dr  »  7 Cornflower Dr

7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 8
Lot 11.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 11/24/2003
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,703

Lot & Building Information for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,682
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $14,703.

When was 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 11/24/2003 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2003 $475,000
05/22/2002 $439,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/24/2003 - D
05/22/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,703
Market value $465,000

Assessment History for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,000 $465,000 3.162 $14,703 -5.39%
2024 $465,000 $465,000 3.342 $15,540 +7.15%
2023 $465,000 $465,000 3.119 $14,503 +4.04%
2022 $465,000 $465,000 2.998 $13,941 +1.46%
2021 $465,000 $465,000 2.955 $13,741 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cornflower Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.43
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.70
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.70
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.23
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.43
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.23
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.90
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 3.09
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 3.10

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 1.13
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 3.19