1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 8.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 06/10/2021 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,641 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $557,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $17,640.
When was 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 06/10/2021 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,641 |
| Market value | $557,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557,900 | $557,900 | 3.162 | $17,641 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $557,900 | $557,900 | 3.342 | $18,645 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $557,900 | $557,900 | 3.119 | $17,401 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $557,900 | $557,900 | 2.998 | $16,726 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $557,900 | $557,900 | 2.955 | $16,486 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Arnold Lane, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 0.65 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.27 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.27 |
| Alexander Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 332 | 2.11 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 2.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 0.65 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.27 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 2.25 |
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 2.50 |