281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 10/04/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 2,632 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.61 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $439,600, the tax amount paid for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $13,900.
When was 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 10/04/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,900 |
| Market value | $439,600 |
Assessment History for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 3.162 | $13,900 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 3.342 | $14,691 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 3.119 | $13,711 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 2.998 | $13,179 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $439,600 | $439,600 | 2.955 | $12,990 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Meadowbrook Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.41 |
| Children's House Of The Windsors | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.93 |
| Village School | 9 | Public | 4-5 | 638 | 2.04 |
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.41 |
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 2.12 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 2.51 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 2.89 |