12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 7.39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 06/13/2000 |
| Sale price | $247,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 2,200 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $483,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $15,285.
When was 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 06/13/2000 for $247,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2000 | $247,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,285 |
| Market value | $483,400 |
Assessment History for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483,400 | $483,400 | 3.162 | $15,285 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $483,400 | $483,400 | 3.342 | $16,155 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $483,400 | $483,400 | 3.119 | $15,077 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $483,400 | $483,400 | 2.998 | $14,492 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $483,400 | $483,400 | 2.955 | $14,284 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Jared Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.38 |
| Children's House Of The Windsors | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.91 |
| Village School | 9 | Public | 4-5 | 638 | 2.01 |
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 2.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.38 |
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 2.09 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 2.49 |
| The Wilberforce School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 203 | 2.87 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 2.90 |