9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 9.01 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 05/02/2014 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 2,465 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,465 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $497,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $15,724.
When was 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 05/02/2014 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,725 |
| Market value | $497,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 3.162 | $15,725 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 3.342 | $16,620 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 3.119 | $15,511 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 2.998 | $14,909 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 2.955 | $14,695 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jared Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.33 |
| Children's House Of The Windsors | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.97 |
| Village School | 9 | Public | 4-5 | 638 | 2.07 |
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 2.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.33 |
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 2.15 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 2.43 |
| The Wilberforce School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 203 | 2.90 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 2.96 |