Mercer County  »  08691  »  Tindall Rd  »  73 Tindall Rd

73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 9.05
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 05/26/2000
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,214

Lot & Building Information for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,284
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.036
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,400, the tax amount paid for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $12,502.

When was 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 05/26/2000 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2000 $220,000

Title Documents for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,214
Market value $395,400

Assessment History for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,400 $395,400 3.342 $13,214 +7.15%
2023 $395,400 $395,400 3.119 $12,333 +4.04%
2022 $395,400 $395,400 2.998 $11,854 +1.46%
2021 $395,400 $395,400 2.955 $11,684 -0.03%
2020 $395,400 $395,400 2.956 $11,688 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Tindall Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.34
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.97
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.97
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.30
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.34
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.30
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.58
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 3.10
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.25

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 0.98