250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 10
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Sale date 09/17/1980
Sale price $62,130
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,690

Lot & Building Information for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Building sqft 3,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

• • Improvements for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ?

250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,800, the tax amount paid for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ is $16,973.

When was 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/17/1980 for $62,130.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1980 $62,130

Title Documents for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/17/1980 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,940
Current property tax $17,690
Market value $536,800

Assessment History for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $536,800 $536,800 3.342 $17,940 +7.15%
2023 $536,800 $536,800 3.119 $16,743 +4.04%
2022 $536,800 $536,800 2.998 $16,093 +1.46%
2021 $536,800 $536,800 2.955 $15,862 -0.03%
2020 $536,800 $536,800 2.956 $15,868 -0.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp

Here are the neighbors for 250 Meadowbrook Road, Washington Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Meadowbrook Rd, Princeton Junction 09/17/1980 $62,130
280 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 04/28/1997 $1
6 Amy CT, Robbinsville 5,943 05/18/2000 $168,751
207 Patricia Ln, Robbinsville 12/04/1998 $89,000
242 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 02/24/1992 $249,000
254 Meadowbrook Rd, Princeton Junction
206 Patricia Ln, Robbinsville 4,586 09/09/2020 $672,000
4 Amy CT, Robbinsville 08/18/1993 $370,000
5 Amy CT, Robbinsville 5,061 01/27/2016 $112,500
258 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 2,451 05/22/1995 $220,000
270 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 3,830 06/18/2014 $700,000
242 Meadowbrook Rd, Washington Twp 3,316 02/05/2008 $1
2 Amy CT, Robbinsville 2,953 11/18/2013 $630,000
304 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 2,736 12/12/2001 $209,900
1 Amy CT, Robbinsville 3,472 09/25/2020 $690,000
254 Meadowbrook Rd, Washington Twp 3,535 01/16/1992 $100,000
300 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 2,583 07/17/2017 $490,000
244 Meadowbrook Rd, Robbinsville 2,610 12/16/2022 $750,000
202 Patricia Ln, Robbinsville 4,806 08/13/1997 $85,000