Mercer County  »  08520  »  Route 130  »  1412 Route 130

1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1412 Route 130, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 14
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Sale date 04/25/2012
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $110,670

Lot & Building Information for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Building sqft 14,000
Building class Store
Acreage 9.09

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2012 $800,000
02/06/2008 $555,000
12/15/1989 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/2012 - D
04/27/2012 - R
02/06/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
12/15/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $110,670
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.162 $110,670 -5.39%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.342 $116,970 +7.15%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.119 $109,165 +4.04%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.998 $104,930 +1.46%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.955 $103,425 -0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 1412 Route 130, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Church St, Windsor 2,400 08/30/2012 $212,700
112 Hankins Rd, Hightstown 1,440 01/26/2024 $475,000
1113 Edinburg Windsor Rd, Hightstown 1,560 12/03/1993 $187,500
146 Hankins Rd, Hightstown 2,038 04/02/1998 $175,000
143 Hankins Rd, Hightstown 2,028 12/29/1983 $18,995
101 Church St, Windsor 1,080 09/14/2016 $335,000
100 N Main St, Windsor 47,977 06/08/2018 $4,500,000
33 Hankins Rd, Hightstown 956 01/06/2023 $255,000