Mercer County  »  08691  »  Sharon Rd  »  229 Sharon Rd

229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 22
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 08/08/1996
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,093

Lot & Building Information for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,558
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1820

Other Property Data for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1820 and has a total of 2,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,700, the tax amount paid for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $13,334.

When was 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 08/08/1996 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1996 $1

Title Documents for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/08/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,093
Market value $421,700

Assessment History for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,700 $421,700 3.342 $14,093 +7.15%
2023 $421,700 $421,700 3.119 $13,153 +3.84%
2022 $422,500 $422,500 2.998 $12,667 +1.46%
2021 $422,500 $422,500 2.955 $12,485 -0.03%
2020 $422,500 $422,500 2.956 $12,489 -0.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 229 Sharon Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Gordon Rd, Robbinsville 1,299 08/19/2005 $295,000
6 Haines Dr, Robbinsville 3,047 03/23/2021 $745,000
19 Barto Way, Robbinsville 3,930 09/27/2000 $520,000
9 Patrick CT E, Robbinsville 3,040 08/16/2016 $612,000
2 Barto Way, Robbinsville 2,662 10/17/2023 $1
12 Barto Way, Robbinsville 3,308 08/26/2015 $614,000
241 Sharon Rd, Robbinsville 11/03/2023 $775,000
56 Bresnahan Rd, Robbinsville 2,508 09/05/2023 $689,500
8 Barto Way, Robbinsville 3,067 08/09/2013 $589,900
7 Patrick CT E, Robbinsville 3,211 11/24/1993 $299,466
10 Barto Way, Robbinsville 3,228 04/29/2016 $650,000
4 Haines Dr, Robbinsville 3,180 08/24/2021 $920,000
3 Patrick CT W, Robbinsville 3,292 09/04/2013 $650,000
1 Patrick CT W, Robbinsville 3,354 06/21/2019 $623,000
341 Gordon Rd, Robbinsville 2,200 02/15/2024 $550,000
6 Patrick CT E, Robbinsville 3,176 02/28/2021 $690,000
6 Barto Way, Robbinsville 3,047 03/25/1992 $295,196
5 Patrick CT E, Robbinsville 3,067 01/31/1996 $297,000
62 Bresnahan Rd, Robbinsville 2,480 03/04/2020 $1